Is Waitrose & Partners 4 Mince Pies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberry Mincemeat (45%) (sugar, Mixed Vine Fruits (sultanas, Raisins, Currants), Apple Pur�e, Glucose Syrup, Cranberries, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Mixed Spices, Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Rice Flour, Cinnamon, Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Orange Oil), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Ground Almonds, Salt, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Almonds. May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners 4 Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners 4 Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


