Is Waitrose & Partners 4 Mince Pies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • ground almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberry Mincemeat (45%) (sugar, Mixed Vine Fruits (sultanas, Raisins, Currants), Apple Pur�e, Glucose Syrup, Cranberries, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Mixed Spices, Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Rice Flour, Cinnamon, Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Orange Oil), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Ground Almonds, Salt, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Almonds. May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts.

Check Waitrose & Partners 4 Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking