Is Waitrose Free From 4 Soft White Rolls Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried pasteurised free range egg white
dried pasteurised free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca starch, potato starch, water, rapeseed oil, rice flour, maize starch, bamboo fibre, stabilisers (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), yeast, sugar, humectant (vegetable glycerol), psyllium husk powder, rice protein, salt, fermented maize starch, dried pasteurised free range egg white, deactivated yeast
Check Waitrose Free From 4 Soft White Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Free From 4 Soft White Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


