Is Waitrose Free From 4 Soft White Rolls Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca starch, potato starch, water, rapeseed oil, rice flour, maize starch, bamboo fibre, stabilisers (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), yeast, sugar, humectant (vegetable glycerol), psyllium husk powder, rice protein, salt, fermented maize starch, dried pasteurised free range egg white, deactivated yeast
Check Waitrose Free From 4 Soft White Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Free From 4 Soft White Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


