Is Waitrose & Partners 8 Dark Chocolate & Ginger Florentines Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- flaked almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (37%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Flaked Almonds (23%), Sugar, Butter (milk), Whipping Cream (milk), Sultanas, Glucose Syrup, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Orange Peel, Ginger Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Ginger, Lemon Peel, Salt. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 54% Minimum. Contains Soya, Almonds and Milk. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Peanuts, Other Nuts and Sesame.
Check Waitrose & Partners 8 Dark Chocolate & Ginger Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners 8 Dark Chocolate & Ginger Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


