Is Waitrose & Partners Almond Ricciarelli Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds (45%), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White, Flavouring, Preservative (sorbic Acid), Raising Agent (ammonium Carbonate), Salt, Maize Starch Contains Almonds and Egg.

Check Waitrose & Partners Almond Ricciarelli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking