Is Waitrose & Partners Barista Oat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- tricalcium phosphate
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats (12%), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (potassium Phosphates), Tricalcium Phosphate, Thickeners (acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt, Riboflavin (b2), Vitamin D, Cyanocobalamin (b12).
Check Waitrose & Partners Barista Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Barista Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


