Is Waitrose & Partners Bircher Muesli Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Raisins (24%), Dried Apple Slices (4%), Sunflower Seeds (4%), Pumpkin Seeds (3%). Contains Oat, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Waitrose & Partners Bircher Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking