Is Waitrose & Partners Bombay Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato starch, rapeseed oil, channa dal, green split peas, peanuts, cashew nuts, raisins, salt, gram flour, maize flour, red chilli powder, coconut, ajwain seeds, cumin powder, coriander powder, ground paprika, chilli powder, turmeric powder, ground black pepper, ground ginger, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), sunflower oil, preservative (sulphur dioxide).

Check Waitrose & Partners Bombay Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go