Is Waitrose & Partners British Lemon & Herb Chicken Pieces Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Lemon Juice (7%), Honey, Lemon Zest, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Parsley, Cornflour, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Oregano, Thyme, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Turmeric Powder, Black Pepper.

Check Waitrose & Partners British Lemon & Herb Chicken Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep