Is Waitrose & Partners British Pork Sausages Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (65%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Stabiliser (diphosphates), White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Nutmeg, Raising Agent (ammonium Carbonates), Ginger, Sage Extract, Thyme Extract Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings. Contains Wheat, Sulphites
Check Waitrose & Partners British Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners British Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingLunchSandwich


