Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose & Partners British Roast Chicken Breast Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breasts (98%), salt, stabilisers.

Check Waitrose & Partners British Roast Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose & Partners British Roast Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Waitrose & Partners British Roast Chicken Breast | Spoonful