Is Waitrose & Partners British Roast Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken thigh
- dextrose
chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Thigh, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Salt
Check Waitrose & Partners British Roast Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners British Roast Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Trader Joe's Sous Vide Chicken Thighs Seasoned & Fully Cooked
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 3 lb (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


