Is Waitrose & Partners Brussels Pâté Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork fat, pork liver (36%), water, shallot, sugar, salt, cornflour, white pepper, mace, ginger, nutmeg, coriander powder, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), preservative (sodium nitrite)

Check Waitrose & Partners Brussels Pâté against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Wheat Free? Waitrose & Partners Brussels Pâté | Spoonful