Is Waitrose 4 Buttermilk Pancakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, pasteurised free range egg, sugar, rapeseed oil, humectant (vegetable glycerol), dried buttermilk (6%), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), fermented wheat flour, preservative (potassium sorbate)
Check Waitrose 4 Buttermilk Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 4 Buttermilk Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Patty


