Is Waitrose 4 Buttermilk Pancakes Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, pasteurised free range egg, sugar, rapeseed oil, humectant (vegetable glycerol), dried buttermilk (6%), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), fermented wheat flour, preservative (potassium sorbate)
Check Waitrose 4 Buttermilk Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 4 Buttermilk Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


