Is Waitrose & Partners Caesar Dressing With Parmigiano Reggiano Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurized free range egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (milk) (7%), White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurized Free Range Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (water, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Powder, Salt, Mustard Flour, Mustard Husk, Allspice, Turmeric Powder), Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Black Pepper, Treacle, Onion Pur�e, Tamarind Extract, Clove Powder, Lemon Oil. Contains Milk, Egg, Mustard.

Check Waitrose & Partners Caesar Dressing With Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping