Is Waitrose & Partners Calorie Controlled Fish Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- single cream
- semi skimmed milk
- milk
- skimmed milk
- mature cheddar cheese
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, pollock (fish) (12%), smoked pollock (10%) (pollock (fish), salt, colour (curcumin)), skimmed milk, king prawns (crustaceans) (7%), water, mature Cheddar cheese (milk), cornflour, spinach, semi skimmed milk, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), single cream (milk), fish extract, double cream (milk), lemon juice, salt, garlic purée, fish gelatine, parsley, onion, mustard flour, leek, mustard seeds, white pepper, spirit vinegar, ground bay leaf, carrot, fennel, mustard flour bran, ground pimento, turmeric.
Check Waitrose & Partners Calorie Controlled Fish Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Calorie Controlled Fish Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


