Is Waitrose & Partners Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • gluten free oat flakes

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

gluten free oat flakes

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flakes (46%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chips (9%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Rapeseed Lecithin), Flavouring), Light Brown Soft Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts (7%), Crisped Rice (4%) (rice Flour, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate (4%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Rapeseed Lecithin), Flavouring), Golden Linseed, Salt, Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Contains Oat.

Check Waitrose & Partners Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Oat Free? Waitrose & Partners Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola | Spoonful