Is Waitrose & Partners Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (46%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chips (9%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Rapeseed Lecithin), Flavouring), Light Brown Soft Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts (7%), Crisped Rice (4%) (rice Flour, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate (4%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Rapeseed Lecithin), Flavouring), Golden Linseed, Salt, Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Contains Oat.
Check Waitrose & Partners Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Chocolate & Hazelnut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


