Is Waitrose & Partners Chorizo Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (82%), Red Pepper (13%), Light Brown Soft Sugar, Spices, Sea Salt, Water, Garlic Pur�e, Black Pepper, Dried Red Pepper Flakes, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Waitrose & Partners Chorizo Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose & Partners Chorizo Sausages is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich