Is Waitrose & Partners Christmas Caramelised Nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- almonds
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashew Nuts, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose Monohydrate, Honey. Contains Almonds, Cashew Nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners Christmas Caramelised Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Christmas Caramelised Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad


