Is Waitrose & Partners Cooks' Ingredients Fragrant Thai Green Paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Lemongrass (17%), Shallot, Green Chilli (14%), Garlic, Galangal, Coconut Sugar (coconut Sugar, Cane Sugar, Water), Rice Bran Oil, Sweet Basil, Salt, Shrimp Paste (2.0%) (shrimp (crustacean), Salt), Coriander Seeds, Makrut Lime Leaf (1.0%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Makrut Lime Peel, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Turmeric Powder. Contains Crustacean.
Check Waitrose & Partners Cooks' Ingredients Fragrant Thai Green Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Cooks' Ingredients Fragrant Thai Green Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
ThickGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryMeal Prep


