Is Waitrose & Partners Cook's Ingredients Rich and Dark Tamari Soy Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Bean, Water, Salt. Contains Soya.

Check Waitrose & Partners Cook's Ingredients Rich and Dark Tamari Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry