Is Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate Ginger 180g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crystallised Stem Ginger Covered In Dark Chocolate. Ingredients: Crystallised Stem Ginger (65%) (sugar, Stem Ginger), Dark Chocolate (35%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifer (soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum. Contains: Soya.

Check Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate Ginger 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking