Is Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate With Italian Gianduja Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- gianduja dark chocolate
- hazelnut
- hazelnut paste
gianduja dark chocolate
Dietitian noteGianduja is a hazelnut and chocolate mixture; hazelnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Hazelnut Paste (20%), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract. Gianduja Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 47% Minimum. Cocoa Mass From Ecuadorian Cocoa Beans. Contains Hazelnut and Soya.
Check Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate With Italian Gianduja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate With Italian Gianduja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


