Is Waitrose & Partners Egg Fried Rice Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg
  • free range scrambled egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked long grain rice, free range scrambled egg, whole egg (free range), water, cornflour, salt, lemon juice), sunflower oil, onion, flavouring, chives, lime juice, onion powder, garlic powder, yeast extract powder, smoked flavouring, salt, ginger powder, black pepper

Check Waitrose & Partners Egg Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose & Partners Egg Fried Rice is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Rice · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySmoky
Texture
SoftFluffyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch