Is Waitrose & Partners Freefrom Sicilian Lemon & White Chocolate All Butter Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats
  • oats
  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (26%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Salted Butter (23%) (butter (milk), Salt), Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten-free Oats, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Sicilian Lemon Oil. Contains Milk, Soya and Oats. It may also contain Nuts.

Check Waitrose & Partners Freefrom Sicilian Lemon & White Chocolate All Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
CitrusButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go