Is No.1 Hand-Stretched Roman Style Pizza Base Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rice flour, durum wheat semolina, salt, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, yeast powder, skimmed milk powder

Check No.1 Hand-Stretched Roman Style Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCooking