Is Waitrose & Partners Italian Prosciutto Cotto Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Pork (96%), salt, corn dextrose, sugar, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), flavourings, preservative (sodium nitrite).
Check Waitrose & Partners Italian Prosciutto Cotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Italian Prosciutto Cotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


