Is Waitrose Pink and White Marshmallows Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat glucose syrup, sugar, water, maize starch, beef gelatine, beetroot juice from concentrate, flavourings.
Check Waitrose Pink and White Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Pink and White Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


