Is Waitrose & Partners Mint Assortment Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- butter oil
- skimmed milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
- hydrolysed milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Unsalted Butter (milk), Skimmed Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter Oil (milk), Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (lecithin), Colour (plain Caramel), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Lactose (milk)
Check Waitrose & Partners Mint Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Mint Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


