Is Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Caramel Diamond Easter Egg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 32% minimum
- milk solids 24% minimum
- milk
- milk chocolate gianduja
- butter oil
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk solids 32% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate With Caramel, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Powder, Whole Soya Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Milk Lecithin) Salt, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Flavouring, Gianduja Chocolate, Sugar, Soyamilk, Cocoa Butter, Whole Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Lecithin)), Butter Oil (Milk), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Milk Chocolate Gianduja Contains Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 49% Minimum, Milk Solids 24% Minimum
Check Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Caramel Diamond Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Caramel Diamond Easter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Caramel Diamond Easter Egg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


