Is Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Caramel Diamond Easter Egg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 32% minimum
- milk solids 24% minimum
- butter oil
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk lecithin
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate gianduja
- gianduja chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk solids 32% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate With Caramel, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Powder, Whole Soya Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Milk Lecithin) Salt, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Flavouring, Gianduja Chocolate, Sugar, Soyamilk, Cocoa Butter, Whole Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Lecithin)), Butter Oil (Milk), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Milk Chocolate Gianduja Contains Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 49% Minimum, Milk Solids 24% Minimum
Check Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Caramel Diamond Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Caramel Diamond Easter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Caramel Diamond Easter Egg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


