Is Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Gloriously Nutty Milk Chocolate Easter Egg Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Nibs, Roasted Almonds, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 49% Minimum, Milk Solids 24% Minimum

Check Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Gloriously Nutty Milk Chocolate Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Gloriously Nutty Milk Chocolate Easter Egg is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go