Is Waitrose & Partners No.1 Tumeric Lemon & Black Pepper 15 Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hibiscus, Cassia Bark, Rosehip, Lemongrass, Turmeric Root, Ginger Root, Cardamom, Lemon Myrtle, Black Pepper, Lemon Peel, Lemon Flavouring, Safflower Petals

Check Waitrose & Partners No.1 Tumeric Lemon & Black Pepper 15 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose & Partners No.1 Tumeric Lemon & Black Pepper 15 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicyEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking