Is Waitrose & Partners Original Instant Oats Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes Contains Oats.
Check Waitrose & Partners Original Instant Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Original Instant Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Packet, Dry
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnackingMeal Prep


