Is Waitrose & Partners Pimento Stuffed Olives With Gouda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives (53%), Gouda Cheese (milk) (29%), Water, Salt, Pimento, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika, Firming Agent (calcium Chloride), Thickener (guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (sodium Alginate), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid) Contains Milk.
Check Waitrose & Partners Pimento Stuffed Olives With Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Pimento Stuffed Olives With Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
About this product
Snack · Whole


