Is Waitrose & Partners Plum Sauce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Plum (12%), Sugar Cane Vinegar (7%), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger (0.5%), Stabiliser (guar Gum), Colour (plain Caramel). Contains Peanuts and Sesame.

Check Waitrose & Partners Plum Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep