Is Waitrose & Partners Plum Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Plum (12%), Sugar Cane Vinegar (7%), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger (0.5%), Stabiliser (guar Gum), Colour (plain Caramel). Contains Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Waitrose & Partners Plum Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Plum Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


