Is Waitrose & Partners Plum Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Plum (12%), Sugar Cane Vinegar (7%), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger (0.5%), Stabiliser (guar Gum), Colour (plain Caramel). Contains Peanuts and Sesame.

Check Waitrose & Partners Plum Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep