Is Waitrose & Partners Raspberry Swiss Roll Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Water, Unsalted Butter (milk), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Raspberry Pur�e (3%), Humectant (glycerol) Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate) Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates) Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil) Colours (anthocyanins, Curcumin, Plain Caramel), Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins) Gelling Agent (pectins) Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Flavourings, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt. Contains Milk, Egg, Soya, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Contain Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners Raspberry Swiss Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Raspberry Swiss Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


