Is No.1 Rye and Wheat Dark Sourdough Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, rye flour, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), wholemeal rye flour, molasses (3%), salt Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.

Check No.1 Rye and Wheat Dark Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySourNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish