Is Waitrose Salt & Black Pepper Snack Mix Sharing Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried potato, potato starch, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, rice flour, salt, black pepper, yeast extract, sea salt, lactose (milk), skimmed milk powder, citric acid, paprika, turmeric.
Check Waitrose Salt & Black Pepper Snack Mix Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Salt & Black Pepper Snack Mix Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


