Is Waitrose Frozen Salted Caramel Roulade Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg white

pasteurised free range egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whipping cream (milk) (27%), salted caramel sauce (24%) (sugar, unsalted butter (milk), wheat glucose syrup, skimmed milk, water, partially inverted refiners syrup, dark brown soft sugar, sea salt, cornflour, lactose (milk)), sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, dark brown soft sugar, cornflour, maize starch, unsalted butter (milk), wheat glucose syrup, skimmed milk, partially inverted refiners syrup, stabiliser (acetic acid), flavouring, colour (plain caramel), sea salt, lactose (milk).

Check Waitrose Frozen Salted Caramel Roulade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go