Is Waitrose & Partners Seeded Ancient Grains Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal
oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rye Flour, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Khorasan (wheat) (3%), Sunflower Seeds (3%), Brown Linseed (3%), Pumpkin Seed, Salt, Rye Grains, Quinoa Seeds, Millet, Oatmeal, Malted Barley, Fermented Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat, Rye, Oatmeal and Barley.
Check Waitrose & Partners Seeded Ancient Grains Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Seeded Ancient Grains Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Bread · Loaf


