Is Waitrose & Partners Shimmery Golden Sprinkles Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Glazing Agents (shellac, Gum Arabic, Beeswax), Colours (iron Oxides And Hydroxides, Curcumin), Dextrose, Thickener (sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Concentrates (safflower, Lemon), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring.

Check Waitrose & Partners Shimmery Golden Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnackingTopping