Is Waitrose & Partners Shimmery Golden Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- shellac
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Glazing Agents (shellac, Gum Arabic, Beeswax), Colours (iron Oxides And Hydroxides, Curcumin), Dextrose, Thickener (sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Concentrates (safflower, Lemon), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring.
Check Waitrose & Partners Shimmery Golden Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Shimmery Golden Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Condiment · Granule


