Is Waitrose & Partners Smoked Salmon Pate Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (65%), crème fraîche (milk), water, full fat soft cheese (milk), butter (milk), salt, parsley, concentrated lemon juice, sea salt, ground black pepper, ground white pepper, demerara sugar. Contains Fish, Milk.

Check Waitrose & Partners Smoked Salmon Pate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep