Is Waitrose & Partners Smoky Chipotle Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste (11%), Flaked Chipotle Chillies (8%), Onion Purée (7%), Balsamic Vinegar (contains Sulphites) (wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Smoked Paprika, Garlic Purée, Chipotle Chilli Powder (3%), Salt, Flaked Ancho Chillies, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander. Contains Sulphites.
Check Waitrose & Partners Smoky Chipotle Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Smoky Chipotle Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadeGrillingTopping


